Member Login
Toggle navigation
What is Rotary
About Rotary - an overview
Rotary Briefly Explained (pictorial)
Rotary is local
Rotary Foundation
Polio Eradication
Get Involved
Take Action
Become a Member
For new members
Volunteer
Donate to make a difference
Rotary Alumni
We are active
Local Community
Rotary-inspired Recreational Facilities
International Community (including Pacific)
Fiji Childrens Oxygen Project
Social/Fellowship/Network
Youth and Young Adults
Challenge Camp
Interact
Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
Reading Enrichment Programme (literacy volunteers)
Rota Pacific
Rotaract
Rotary Eureka (Science Award)
Rotary Flying Scholarships (Rotary Supported)
Rotary National Science and Technology Forum
Rotary Pictorial Dictionary Project (Rotary Supported)
Rotary Young Leaders Award (RYLA)
Rotary Youth Driver Awareness (RYDA)
Rotary Youth Exchange (RYE)
Rotary Youth Programme of Enrichment (RYPEN)
Trees for Survival (TFS - Rotary Supported)
Young Totara Award
Committee Member Contacts and Programme Information (login required)
The Environment
End Polio Now
News
District Stories
Rotary News (RSS)
Photo Albums
Newsletter Signup
Archived District Newsletters
Events
Event Calendar
Rotary Calendar
Rotary Leadership Institiute - Open to all Rotarians
Polio All Transit 2022
Contact Us / Find Clubs
Phone 0800 4 768 279
Email Us
Find D9920 Clubs
Find NZ District/Clubs
RI Regional Office
Rotary Down Under Regional magazine
District Organisation Chart
For Rotarians
District Committees
Rotary Foundation
Youth and Leadership
Legislation - Constitution & ByLaws
World Community Service
Interplast
Club Development
Fellowship / Friendship Exchange / Networking
SPPETS
Website (ICT)
Rotary Youth Programme of Enrichment (RYPEN)
Publicity and Communication
Club Support
Clubrunner and MyRotary
Building your club website
Health and Safety
District Directory (PDF)
District Directory (create your own)
Member Search (login needed)
Rotary Merchandise
Rotary Links
Harold Thomas Rotary Trust
Rotary Oceania (NZ and Pacific) Website
Rotary International Website
The Rotary Foundation
Rotary Down Under website
Material from 1st National Membership seminar
Chenery, Lois Dalley and June Gray Trusts
Publicity Ideas & Resource
Great Publicity in Practice
SnapShot Self-Help Series
Why & How to Hold a Rotary Day
ROZcom Resources & (NZ) Merchandise
Club PR Manual (RI)
Rotary Brand Center (Login needed)
Ask a question about Rotary publicity or websites
NZ and Pacific Islands (Zone 7B) member search (login reqd)
Book a Zoom Video Conference (login needed)
Leadership & Development
District Awards
District 9920 Strategic Plan 2018-2021
Young Totara Award (Club Level)
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2018-2019
Next Year >>
District Governor
Ingrid Waugh
District Governor
Parnell Rotary
District Executives
Malini Raghwan
Immediate Past District Governor
Suva
Gary Langford
District Governor Elect
Auckland East Rotary
Craig Horrocks
District Governor Nominee
Auckland
District Officers and Directors
Peter Barron
District Governors Secretary
Parnell Rotary
Bruce Howe
District Governors Treasurer
Remuera (Inc)
John Fothergill
District Conference Chair
Papakura (Inc)
Alan Eyes
District Finance & Administration Chair
Pukekohe (Inc)
Willard Martin
Rotary Foundation Chair
Ellerslie Rotary Club
Peter Ross
Youth & leadership Chair
Newmarket (Inc)
Pam Deal
Membership Chair
Downtown Auckland (Inc)
Jeanette Drysdale
International Service Chair
Otahuhu (Inc)
Leanne Jaggs
Public Relations
Manukau City Sunrise (Inc)
John Fothergill
Information and Communications Technology
Papakura (Inc)
Nick Hamilton
District Bulletin Editor
Parnell Rotary
(HM) Beryl Robinson
District Training and Leadership Development Chair
St Johns (Inc)
Assistant/Area Governors
Vineeta Nand
Fiji Area 1
Suva
Milika Marshall
Fiji Area 2
Lautoka
Dave Hawke
Auckland Area 3
Ormiston Rotary
Glynis Carter
Auckland Area 4
Manukau City Sunrise (Inc)
Elise Markwick
Auckland Area 5
Half Moon Bay (Inc)
Mehdi MECHHOURE
Tahiti Area 6
Papeete - Tahiti
Pam Clarke
Auckland Area 7
Auckland
Bill Charkow
Auckland Area 8
Howick (Inc)
Gabby Gimblett-Martin
Auckland Area 9
Ellerslie Rotary Club
Gill Johnston
Auckland Area 10
Downtown Auckland (Inc)
Jean-Louis Nguyen Qui
South Pacific Area 11
E-Club 9920 francophone